IIT Gandhinagar: 10 Years of ExcellenceNews


Dean's List

Dean's List 2017-18 (Semester-II)

S.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Disp.
2013 Batch
1 13110027 Darshil Chauhan ME
2014 Batch
2 14110047 Gottumukala Sai Rama Krishna EE
3 14110061 Kaustubh Shirish Panse MSE
4 14110075 Mitta Venkata Sai Viswanath ME
5 14110089 Parab Amogh Vishram ME
6 14110123 Shirpurkar Chinmay Deepak EE
2015 Batch
7 15110001 Aagam Rajeev Shah MSE
8 15110002 Abhiroop Mishra MSE
9 15110003 Aditi Sharma CL
10 15110004 Aditi Singh EE
11 15110010 Akshat Pachauri MSE
12 15110012 Aman Kamlesh Singh MSE
13 15110022 Ankur Singh CL
14 15110029 Anusha Kamath M CL
15 15110030 Anusha Rajendra Malani EE
16 15110031 Aparna N Tumkur EE
17 15110037 Ayon Biswas EE
18 15110038 Ayush Gupta MSE
19 15110042 Chaudhari Divya Jeevraj CE
20 15110043 Chauhan Anand EE
21 15110048 Dsouza Alrick Cyril ME
22 15110065 Kushal Agrawal CE
23 15110066 L Madhulika EE
24 15110069 M Naveen ME
25 15110094 Rahul Bharti ME
26 15110097 Rajat Goel CL
27 15110098 Rajat Ranjan ME
28 15110109 S.Santhosh ME
29 15110111 Saeed Aamer ME
30 15110112 Saksham Singal ME
31 15110113 Samarth Kathal EE
32 15110118 Shah Atmin Shitalbhai CL
33 15110119 Shah Harshil Kalpeshkumar EE
34 15110122 Shipra Mohan EE
35 15110124 Shivang Agarwal EE
36 15110135 Tanikella Sri Savya CL
37 15110136 Tarun Sharma CE
38 15110137 Tejas Mehta EE
2016 Batch
39 16110002 Abhinav Narayan Harish EE
40 16110009 Akshay Mittal CE
41 16110012 Animesh Rastogi CE
42 16110023 Ashar Akhil Parag ME
43 16110024 Atishay Jain CSE
44 16110025 Ayan Rakshit MSE
45 16110026 Ayush Garg CSE
46 16110027 Ayush Garg CSE
47 16110031 Bedmutha Manas Satish EE
48 16110043 Chinmay Girish Kulkarni CE
49 16110046 Dashpute Chinmay Laxmikant ME
50 16110048 Debanuj Nayak CSE
51 16110049 Deshpande Ajit Umesh EE
52 16110059 Gohil Varun CSE
53 16110060 Gupta Sagar Rajeev EE
54 16110062 Heer Ambavi CSE
55 16110077 Khili Khamesra CL
56 16110080 Kratika Bhagtani EE
57 16110103 Nitiksha CSE
58 16110118 Pranjal Darda EE
59 16110124 Rahil Sanwla ME
60 16110131 Raman CL
61 16110134 Rathi Aditya Manish ME
62 16110137 Rendla Aditya CSE
63 16110142 S Deepak Narayanan CSE
64 16110143 S Vinu Sankar CSE
65 16110150 Shreyas Singh CSE
66 16110154 Shubhranshu Singh EE
67 16110155 Siddharth Krishnan EE
68 16110165 Suyash Patidar ME
69 16110172 V V S Akhil MSE
2017 Batch
70 17110019 Ankush Mishra ME
71 17110021 Anubhav Jain EE
72 17110045 Deepika Soni CE
73 17110048 Dev Ajay Kakkad CL
74 17110052 Dip Nilim Das CL
75 17110060 Jain Harshil Rakesh MSE
76 17110067 Kanishk Kalra CSE
77 17110068 Kaoshik Ronak Nitin EE
78 17110073 Kavita Vaishnaw CSE
79 17110074 Kishen N Gowda CSE
80 17110083 Mithbavkar Ojas Shashikant MSE
81 17110089 Naman Kumar Singh EE
82 17110090 Narni Vishnu Karthikeya EE
83 17110092 Nidhin Harilal CSE
84 17110094 Onteddu Rama Krishna Reddy EE
85 17110097 Pardeshi Shweta Rajesh EE
86 17110099 Parimi Siva Krishna Sarma CSE
87 17110101 Parth Shinde MSE
88 17110103 Patel Ajjkumar Dahyalal CL
89 17110104 Patel Urvishkumar Jayrambhai CE
90 17110109 Prakash R ME
91 17110124 Ribhu Vajpeyi EE
92 17110125 Rohan Prashant Patil EE
93 17110126 Rohit Shantaram Patil CSE
94 17110137 Shah Dhruvin ME
95 17110139 Shah Meet Parag ME
96 17110140 Shah Rushil CSE
97 17110143 Shantanu Sakti Jana CL
98 17110148 Shivang Pareek CE
99 17110150 Shreya Pamecha CL
100 17110160 Tanmaey Gupta EE
101 17110161 Tushar Choudhary ME
102 17110167 Vandit Goyal ME
103 17110170 Vatsal Ketankumar Joshi CL
104 17110171 Vedanta Krishna Bhutani EE
105 17110174 Vraj Patel CSE