IIT Gandhinagar: 10 Years of ExcellenceNews


Dean's List

Dean's List 2016-17 (Semester-II)

Sl. No. Roll No. Discipline Name
2013 Batch
1 13110020 ME Bhosale Surajkumar Dhananjay
2 13110028 EE Chenchala Sai Ramana Reddy
3 13110047 ME Kanak Sharma
4 13110080 ME Prathyusha Challa
5 13110097 EE Rishab Anand
6 13110110 EE Shah Aditya Suresh
7 13110126 ME Suryakumar Mane
8 13110135 EE Vipin Prajapati
2014 Batch
9 14110003 CL Abhinay Rana
10 14110006 CL Aditya Sundaram
11 14110011 EE Aketi Sai Aparna
12 14110015 EE Anmol Gaur
13 14110025 EE Ayushman Tripathi
14 14110035 ME Dave Sowill
15 14110040 MSE Dileep Singh
16 14110045 ME Gohil Karan Nitinbhai
17 14110049 CE Heet Vasudevbhai Patel
18 14110056 CL Jani Purvil Rahulbhai
19 14110057 MSE Joshi Ankita Abhay
20 14110058 MSE Jugal Mehta
21 14110061 MSE Kaustubh Shirish Panse
22 14110068 EE Kshiteej Jitesh Sheth
23 14110077 CL More Mayuresh Hiren
24 14110089 ME Parab Amogh Vishram
25 14110091 EE Patel Parva Apurva
26 14110092 ME Patel Pinank Kishorbhai
27 14110093 MSE Patel Zainab Shabbar
28 14110094 CL Pawar Bhushan
29 14110101 ME Prasanna
30 14110123 EE Shirpurkar Chinmay Deepak
31 14110128 CE Solanki Vidhi Rasik
32 14110130 ME Sonar Chinmay Narendra
33 14110136 ME Tushar Nirmal
34 14110140 ME Vakharia Vismay Dilipkumar
35 14110146 ME Vinod Ramakrishnan
36 14110148 ME Vivek Kumar
2015 Batch
37 15110001 MSE Aagam Rajeev Shah
38 15110002 MSE Abhiroop Mishra
39 15110008 CL Akash Pallath
40 15110012 MSE Aman Kamlesh Singh
41 15110019 CE Ankit Ghanghas
42 15110022 CL Ankur Singh
43 15110028 CE Anurag Kumar Gupta
44 15110029 CL Anusha Kamath M
45 15110030 EE Anusha Rajendra
46 15110031 EE Aparna N
47 15110032 EE Arik Pamnani
48 15110033 ME Arshdeep Singh Brar
49 15110035 CE Avinash Singh Soda
50 15110037 EE Ayon Biswas
51 15110045 EE Chitta Sai Pavan
52 15110048 ME Dsouza Alrick Cyril
53 15110049 ME Gandhi Meet Bankim
54 15110072 ME Mihir Hitendra
55 15110082 EE Pansetty Karthik
56 15110090 CE Pulkit Singhal
57 15110094 ME Rahul Bharti
58 15110098 ME Rajat Ranjan
59 15110103 ME Rishabh Bhattacharya
60 15110109 ME S.Santhosh
61 15110111 ME Saeed Aamer
62 15110112 ME Saksham
63 15110113 EE Samarth Kathal
64 15110118 CL Shah Atmin Shitalbhai
65 15110119 EE Shah Harshil
66 15110120 ME Shashi Mohan Singh
67 15110122 EE Shipra
68 15110124 EE Shivang Agarwal
69 15110135 CL Tanikella Sri Savya
70 15110136 CE Tarun Sharma
71 15110137 EE Tejas
72 15110146 ME Vikalp Lanjewar
2016 Batch
73 16110002 EE Abhinav Narayan Harish
74 16110007 ME Akhilesh Ravi
75 16110011 MSE Amit Kumar Singh Yadav
76 16110023 ME Ashar Akhil Parag
77 16110024 EE Atishay Jain
78 16110025 MSE Ayan Rakshit
79 16110026 CE Ayush Garg
80 16110027 CSE Ayush Garg
81 16110029 EE Balani Mohit
82 16110031 EE Bedmutha Manas Satish
83 16110048 EE Debanuj Nayak
84 16110053 MSE Dutta Ritik
85 16110057 ME Girish Chandar G
86 16110059 CSE Gohil Varun
87 16110060 CL Gupta Sagar Rajeev
88 16110062 CSE Heer Ambavi
89 16110077 CL Khili Khamesra
90 16110080 EE Kratika Bhagtani
91 16110103 CSE Nitiksha
92 16110118 EE Pranjal Darda
93 16110124 ME Rahil Sanwla
94 16110134 CL Rathi Aditya Manish
95 16110137 CSE Rendla Aditya
96 16110141 CSE Rohit Sharma
97 16110142 CL S Deepak Narayanan
98 16110143 EE S Vinu Sankar
99 16110145 EE Sai Praneeth Maddi
100 16110150 CSE Shreyas Singh
101 16110154 ME Shubhranshu Singh
102 16110155 MSE Siddharth Krishnan
103 16110162 EE Sumit Walia
104 16110164 CL Surve Sushrut Sudarshan
105 16110165 ME Suyash Patidar
106 16110166 CL Tandale Atharva Madhukar