IIT Gandhinagar: 10 Years of ExcellenceNews


Dean's List

Dean's List 2011‐12 (Semester I)

SR. NO. ROLL NO. NAME
2008 BATCH
1 800109 LUV GUPTA
2 800110 PRATYUL KAPOOR
3 800115 GAURAV GARG
4 800117 YASH MARDA
5 800119 YOGESH GOYAL
6 800122 RAKESH KUMAR CHAUDHARY
7 800123 NITISH CHOUDHARY
8 800130 VIVEK YADAV
9 800216 LALITHA ANUSHA
10 800223 PRERIT TERWAY
11 800229 NITISH BHAJE
12 800238 PARICHITA KAPOOR
13 800239 GUNTURU ANUSHA
14 800240 ANKIT AGARWAL
15 800242 VISHAL MAHESHWARI
16 800243 ARAVA KISHORE
17 800311 ISHAN TEMBHEKAR
18 800313 SWETAVA GANGULI
19 800318 NADKARNI NEEL
20 800321 PANKAJ YADAV
2009 BATCH
21 9001004 SHRUTI JAIN
22 9001006 GARIMA RAGHUWANSHI
23 9001010 KOTU SUSMITHA KOTU
24 9001011 SHALINEE KAVADIYA
25 9001020 MOHIT VERMA
26 9001026 MONICA YADAV
27 9001038 SHRANKHLA NARYA
28 9002002 NIRAL PARIKH
29 9002010 SHUBHAM GUPTA
30 9002012 SHUBHAM AGARWAL
31 9002014 AKSHAY NAVALAKHA
32 9002016 DHRUV CHOKSHI
33 9002019 VIPUL GOYAL
34 9002020 PARTH SHAH
35 9002024 SHASHANK NAPHADE
36 9002027 SHASHANK SHEOHARE
37 9002038 ANKITA GUPTA
38 9002039 NARENDRANATH BALASUBRAMONI
39 9002042 SHUBHAM RANKA
40 9003005 RAJAT JAIN
41 9003014 SIDDHARTHA CHERUVU
42 9003017 RAVI AGARWAL
43 9003024 SHUBHAM CHAUHAN
44 9003040 VARUN GUPTA
45 9003043 ABHILASH PATEL
46 9003045 MOHAK PATEL
2010 BATCH
47 10001002 PRANAV BAGARIA
48 10001022 SUSHMA SRI PAMULAPATI
49 10001009 AISHWARYA AGRAWAL
50 10002001 DEEPTI CHOPRA
51 10002004 ADIT BHARDWAJ
52 10002005 YASH KOTAK
53 10002007 AMEYA JOSHI
54 10002010 SHIVANSHU ARORA
55 10002011 NISARG SHAH
56 10002012 NITESH UDHANI
57 10002017 YASH GOYAL
58 10002018 SNIGDHA MANOGYNA
59 10002020 ANUJ TOPIWALA
60 10003008 AKASH BAPAT
61 10003017 SHASHANK TYAGI
62 10001012 PRATEEK NYATI
63 10001016 SPANDAN DAS
64 10003001 ANKITA SHARMA
65 10003006 SHALIWAHAN RATHORE
66 10003007 HARIOM BHARGAVA
67 10003011 DHWANIL SHUKLA
68 10003013 ANKIT SUCHANTI
69 10003014 NAKUL NUWAL
70 10003016 SHASHANK AGARWAL
71 10003018 NIHAR KOTAK
72 10003019 AKANKSHA JAGWANI
73 10003020 RITU GAVASANE
74 10003021 SUYASH PATKAR
75 10003024 BHAVYA MADASU
76 10003025 SHUBHANGI BANSUDE
2011 BATCH
77 11110055 MISHITA JAISWAL
78 11110029 SHAH DHYEY MAYANKKUMAR
79 11110072 SHAH PREET DEVANG
80 11110077 SHAH RAJ MANISH
81 11110085 ROUNAK MEHTA
82 11110038 ISHAN UPADHYAYA
83 11110059 RAO NISHANT NANUBHAI
84 11110062 PARTH GUDHKA
85 11110096 SHIVAM MANI TRIPATHI
86 11110097 SHREYANS NAHAR
87 11110070 BHAT PRATHAMESH GANESH
88 11110108 TUSHTI SHAH
89 11110094 HEDA SHASHANK KAMLESH
90 11110112 GANDHI VAIBHAV RAJESH
91 11110034 MAHAMUNI GAURAV SHIVHAR
92 11110087 MEHTA SAHIL RAMESH
93 11110093 BHUMIREDDY SHANMUKHA MANOJ
94 11110053 SHAH MIHIKA NITIN
95 11110021 AYUSH CHOUDHARY
96 11110035 GUPTA HARSH SANJAY
97 11110040 KALE KIMAYA UDAY
98 11110001 GANGOPADHYAY AALOK ASHOK
99 11110100 SUDIKSHA SRIDHAR
100 11110098 HARSHE SOHAM RAVINDRA
M.Tech (SEMESTER-I)
101 11210016 Shivani Rani